White Frangipani (Indian Jasmine)
  • 333
  • jjjj
  • jj

White Frangipani (Indian Jasmine)

EGP160.00

Scientific Name: Plumeria Alba
The branches and stems of Plumeria Alba are thick and fleshy. It has a vase shape. The deciduous leaves are elliptical to lance-shaped, leathery, margins rolled under and arranged spirally around the stems at the ends of the branches. The large, white, fragrant flowers with yellow eyes are funnel-shaped ending in large, petal-like lobes which usually overlap to the left. The fruit is a two-part follicle with winged seeds inside.
-Max. Height: 7.6 m
-Max. Width: 7.6 m

* The product image above is a generic image of this product. Delivered product may not be identical to the product image on this page.

Clear
000

Other Common Names: Nosegay
Sunlight: Full to part sun
Water: Moderate
Soil: Loam, Sand
Flowering Period: Summer, Spring
Flower Color: White, Yellow
Flower Scent: Fragrant
Country of Origin: Mexico, Central America
Habit: 25-50 years
Gardening Tips: Pruning is needed to develop a strong structure. Fertilizing is also needed (use NPK Fertilizer).

Additional information

Height / Pot Size:

100/120cm – Pot size: 30cm, 120/150cm – pot size: 40cm, 40/50cm – pot size:25cm

Reviews(0)

There are no reviews yet.

Add a Review

Be the first to review “White Frangipani (Indian Jasmine)”

...